Members 1955-56

Last Name

First Name

Rank/
Rate

Residence City

St.

Onboard
Date

ALLEMAN GERALD, L. SK3 HOUSTON TX 1956-58
BARTON RICHARD E. FR WESTLAND MI 1956-58
BELL REX, D. Mrs. SM3 ARANSAS PASS TX 1956-60D
BOLICK WESLEY, E. Jr. GM3 HICKORY NC 1956-59

BRADOW

RUSS

BM

PORT ANGELES

WA

1956-57

BREWER

MELVIN, L.

RD3

JANESVILLE

WI

1956-58

BRILLON P. LAYTON MM3 FREEPORT TX 1956-59

BUCHANAN

KENNETH, M.

RM2

RIDGEFIELD

WA

1955-57

BURIK

FRANK, W.

RM3

PITCAIRN

PA

1955-57

CASTILLO RICHARD "DICKEY" SN GALLUP NM 1956-60

CONNELL

MIKE

OP OF

LAS VEGAS

NV

1956-59

CONOVER

JAN, W.

MM2

WARRINGTON

PA

1955-58

CONRAD

BYRON, W.

SN

EL CAJON

CA

1956-58

COOPER

LEON

FP3

MARSHALL

AR

1955-58

ESPARZA JOSEPH PN3 GALLUP NM 1956-60

FREDELUCES

NORBERTO

BT3

LOS ANGELES

CA

1955-56

GETMAN DONALD EM2 PORTLAND OR 1955-58

GOODRICH

JESSE C.

CS2

LEMOORE

CA

1956-58

GROSS RICHARD, E. Jr. MM2 WILSONVILLE OR 1955-57

HALVORSON

GUNNARD "HAL"

YN

KAPOLEI

HI

1956-57

HITT

JOHN

FP3

NORMANDY

TN

1956-58

HJELVIK

JOHN

BT1

NYE

MT

1955-56

HUTCHENS

CHARLES

MM

CLEMMONS

NC

1955-56

JOHNSON LEROY RD3 COLUMBUS NE 1956-57

KALLHOFF

JAMES, H.

SM

LAKE HAVASU CITY

AZ

1956-57

KRUEGER

BILL

QMSM

DEFIANCE

OH

1956-57

LABAT

ALVEREZ

SN

NEW ORLEANS

LA

1955-57

LALLA JOHN HM1 GRAND JUNCTION CO 1956-57

LANDAHL

WILLIAM, C.

LTJG

FARMINGDALE

NY

1956-58

LEIBEL

ROBERT

OF

MENIFEE

CA

1955-56

LONG

RONALD, F. Mrs.

FA

CARLTON

MI

1955-57D

MANESS JACK SN CASSATT SC 1956-58

MANGUM

DONALD

SH3

DENVER

NC

1956-59

MANGUM

LOWERY

MM

FLORENCE

SC

1956-59

MANN HOWARD FP3 TOWNSEND MT 1956-57

McBRIDE

JAMES, H.

DC3

PARKERSBURG

WV

1955-59

McCRAY DAVID SA NORTHPORT AL 1955-59

MILLER

CHARLES

SFP3

SPOKANE

WA

1956-58

MORRIS CHARLES D. GM3 TULLAHOMA TN 1955

MOSES

BURL, L.

SK3

THROCKMORTON

TX

1956-58

MUND

WILLIAM, C.

LTJG

SAN RAFAEL

CA

1955-57

NEIGHBORS

PATRICK

SK

NOVI

MI

1956-59

NELSON DONALD, A. EM3 OGDEN UT 1956-59

PACHENCE

DONALD, M.

LTJG

SUGARLOAF

PA

1956-58

PARRIS EDDIE, R. WO1 LA MESA CA 1956-59

PATTERSON

PETER, V.

LTJG

PORTLAND

OR

1955-57

PAULUS

DAVID

MM2

ROSCOMMON

MI

1956-57

POSEY

BILLY

MM3

LAKE HAVASU CITY

AZ

1956-60

RAYMOND JAMES, O. ET2 LEXINGTON AL 1955-57
ROTELL ANTHONY, C. RM3 TUSTIN CA 1955-56
RUVIO JOSEPH BT2 FREDERICKSBURG TX 1956-59

SANFORD

CARR, T

FN

HURON

TN

1956-60

SCHULZE

ED

RD

PETALUMA

CA

1956-57

SEATON WALTER ET1 MESA AZ 1955-56
SHOTT RALPH MM2 CENTERVILLE IA 1955-56
SHURTZ RONALD ME3 NAPA CA 1955-58
SKELLEY DANIEL SA FENELTON PA 1956-57

SMITH

LEONARD, J.

CS3

PONTOTOC

MS

1956-57

STOEPPELWERTH

WALTER

LTJG

BETHESDA

MD

1956-57

TIMMONS GARRETT, L. BT3 BELLEVUE OH 1956-59

VAUGHAN

HAROLD, "JOE"

EM

LEES SUMMIT

MO

1956-57

VORBECK

WILLIAM

SM3

LITTLETON

CO

1956-61

WAELBROCK

ALBERT

FM

PARADISE

CA

1955-57

Copyright 2000 U.S.S. Whetstone Association. All Rights Reserved. Reproduction in whole or in part in any form or medium without express written permission of The U.S.S. Whetstone Association is prohibited.

Whetstone Home
Assn Members Home
Membership Start
1944-49
1950
1951
1952
1953-54
1955-56
1957-58
1959-60
1961-62
1963-64
1965-66
1967-68
1969-70
Reserve Crew