Members 1957-58

Last Name

First Name

Rank/
Rate

Residence City

St.

Onboard
Date

ALVEY

GORDON, E.

BM3

COLORADO SPRINGS

CO

1958-60

BAGSBY ULYSSES SDC LOS ANGELES CA 1957-58
BENHAM BENNY H. SN SAN DIEGO CA 1958-60

BLACK

GORDON

CWO3

CHARLOTTESVILLE

VA

1958-59

BERRY

DEWEY

BT2

ZAMORA

CA

1958-60

BODE JERRY, A. BM BREMERTON WA 1958-61
BOSTON ROGER L. RD2 ISSAQUAH WA 1957-58
CARSON WILLIAM, GRANT LT GAINESVILLE TX 1957

CHIDESTER

DAVID, L.

EM3

SOLDOTNA

AK

1958-62

CORDHAL DENNIS, K. EM3 HATTON ND 1958-60

CORWIN

RAYMOND

EM3

LYNWOOD

WA

1958-61

COX BILLY, E. SKSN EL DORADO KS 1958-60

CULLEN

JAMES, A.

EM2

INDEPENDENCE

MO

1958-60

DEY JEROLD QM2 DERBY KS 1958-60

DINDA

GERLAD "JERRY"

PN2

OCEAN ISLE BEACH

NC

1957-61

DRISKELL

FRED

SN

POWDER SPRINGS

GA

1958-60

DUNLAP DON BT2 ROYAL OAK MI 1957-59

FINK

RICHARD, L.

IC2

SUTHERLIN

OR

1958-61

FORTINE

ARCHIE, R.

MM2

VERNAL

UT

1958-62

FOX SEBASTIAN SFM3 CARTHAGE TN 1958-60
GAMRADT MAX, A. Jr. SN WRENSHALL MN 1958-60
GARZA LUIS "LOU" SH2 CORPUS CHRISTI TX 1958-64

GRATHEN

MICHAEL, P.

DC3

GAASTRA

MI

1958-61

GUNNUM

THOMAS

MM2

DYER

IN

1958-62

HARRIS EARL MM2 ASHLAND OR 1958-61

HAVELIN

NOAH "PAT"

EM

GAUTIER

MS

1957-59

HUBARTT

LARRY, P.

YN

ELKHART

IN

1957-59

JACK CYRIL SN PALM COAST FL 1957-58
JOHNSON KERMIT SF2 WASHINGTON DC 1957-59
KIRCHER VINCENT EN3 KEWASKUM WI 1957-58

MARTIN

JAMES

IC3

OWENS CROSS ROAD

AL

1958-61

McGOUIRK MARK SA JONESBORO GA 1958-60

MITCHELL

BURLEY

GM3

RALEIGH

NC

1958-61

NICHOLS

WILEY

SN

MIDWEST CITY

OK

1958-59

NILLAGA ALIPIO SH1 BONITA CA 1957-58

OREJOLA

LUDOVICO

DK2

LEOMINSTER

MA

1957-64

OREMUS

VERN, N.

MM2

FLORENCE

OR

1958-61

PINEDA JAIME MMFN VALLEJO CA 1958-60

PUFFER

GAGE

MM1

BORON

CA

1958-62

RAYMIE

JERRY

MM3

KNOXVILLE

IA

1958-62

REED GEORGE, E. Jr. RM2 THREE SPRINGS PA 1958-62

REID

JAMES, P.

BT2

HALEDON

NJ

1958-60

REMINGTON

RICHARD, A.

MMC

VIRGINIA BEACH

VA

1958-61

RICKMAN JAMES RM1 SYVLA NC 1958-60
RUDNICK ROBERT, J. ET3 NEW CARLISLE IN 1957-59

SANFORD

GARY

MM

OLYMPIA

WA

1957-60

SCHARBACH ROBERT FT2 OREGON CITY OR 1957-59
SCOTT JOHNNY BTFN MARIETTA GA 1958-59
SEGARS FLETCHER, C. Jr. EM2 BUCHANAN GA 1957-58
SHAVE BILL MM3 MIDWAY GA 1958-61

SHAW

RICHARD

EM

COLORADO SPRINGS

CO

1957-58

SMITH BURL SM3 KUNA ID 1958-60
SMITH TOMMY, B. Mrs. HM3 SPRING TX 1958    D

SPENCER

GOODWIN

SF

RICHMOND

VA

1957-62

STIEF

BERNARD

BT2

MILWAUKEE

OR

1958-62

STOVER AL BM AUSTIN TX 1957

VYDRA

DAVID, A.

RD2

FAIRVIEW PARK

OH

1958-61

WEIGT

EARL

MR3

LIMA

OH

1957-59

WEST

CDR GORDON, R.

LT OPS

PORT CHARLOTTE

FL

1958-59

WHITED

GAIL, L.

FN

PINEVILLE

MO

1958-62

WILLEFORD CARL RM1 MARINA CA 1957-60

WILSON

JAMES, C.

MM2

LOCUST GROVE

VA

1957-61

WINSLOW LEONARD EM2 KENMORE WA 1958-61
      PALM DESERT CA  
WRIGHT JIMMY, C. RD2 TALLAHASSE FL 1958
YANCA ALBERT RM2 CALICO ROCK AR 1958-60
ZARING RON YN1 HOUSTON TX 1958-59

Copyright 2000 U.S.S. Whetstone Association. All Rights Reserved. Reproduction in whole or in part in any form or medium without express written permission of The U.S.S. Whetstone Association is prohibited.

Whetstone Home
Assn Members Home
Membership Start
1944-49
1950
1951
1952
1953-54
1955-56
1957-58
1959-60
1961-62
1963-64
1965-66
1967-68
1969-70
Reserve Crew