Members 1959-60

Last Name

First Name

Rank/
Rate

Residence City

St.

Onboard
Date

ADAMS

WILLIAM “TOM”

SFP3

LECANTO

FL

1960-64

ALEXANDER

LARRY

BT3

CAMBRIDGE

NE

1959-62

ANDERSON ROBERT MM2 ROCHESTER MN 1960-63

BARRETT

MARVIN, E.

MM2

LOVELAND

CO

1959-62

BOWHOUSEN

DOUG

ETR3

DePERE

WI

1960-61

BREAMES

GORMAN “GENE”

MR1

CHINO VALLEY

AZ

1960-64

BUSSEY HANK SM NORTH FT MYERS FL 1960-62
CHAMBERLIN DONALD, D HN2 FORT MYERS FL 1960-62
CICKAVGE JOSEPH HM2 EUCLID OH 1959-60

COAKLEY

WILLIAM, F.

MM

MEDFORD

MA

1959-62

COOKE III

J. BLEEKER

LTJg

CHOCOWINITY

NC

1959-60

CRIDER

WALTER, Mrs.

MM2

SALINA

KS

1960-62D

CURRY

ROBERT

DC1

LONG BEACH

CA

1959-64

DERFLER

JOSEPH

MM2

BROOKINGS

OR

1960-62

DODSON

MILTON

EM

HOUSTON

TX

1960

DRAKE DONALD, G. SN NORMAN OK 1959-62

ERATH

GERALD “JERRY”

SK1

SONORA

CA

1960-63

ESBROOK ENRIQUE MM2 MANDEVILLE LA 1959-61
FINN JOHN SN ROCKTON IL 1960-62
 Finn John   GROVELAND FL  

FONTENOT

MARVIN

SF

SLIDELL

LA

1960-62

FOX J. LEE IC2 CALLAHAN FL 1959-62
GIER ROBERT SA PLACERVILLE CA 1959
HANSEN LESLIE HM2 SANFORD ME 1960-63

HICKIE

JOHN, H.

EM2

SAINT HELEN

MI

1960-64

JOHNSON

SCOTT. Jr.

SN

SPARTA

IL

1960-68

JONES DALE SN CEDAR RAPIDS IA 1960-61

JUNCO

HECTOR

BT2

CASTROVILLE

TX

1960-61

KEEN

CHARLES

MM2

MARSHALL

MI

1960-64

KETTWIG

TERRY

SN

LEWISTON

ID

1959-60

KOENIG

CLYDE, W.

RM2

AUSTIN

TX

1959-60

KOONS

LEE

SK3

NAPAVINE

WA

1960-64

LANDBERG

DAVID

SFP3

BLAINE

MN

1960-62

MARX

EUGENE

SFM3

YUBA CITY

CA

1959-62

MASON WILBUR EMFN AMARILLO TX 1959

MATSUYAMA

JAMES

IC2

SAN JOSE

CA

1960-62

MEYERS DONALD, R. YN3 SABULA IA 1960-63

MICHELS

JAMES

MM3

DECATUR

IL

1960-63

MILES

CHARLES

DC2

PORT ORCHARD

WA

1959-62

MUECKE

ROGER

EN3

RENNER

SD

1960-63

MUELLER JAMES W. QM2 PAPILLION NE 1959
NEIL WILLIAM BT2 BIRMINGHAM AL 1959-61

NOBBS

ALFRED, E.

MR1

SEQUIM

WA

1959-61

NUTTBROCK

ROGER, D.

MM2

KATHLEEN

FL

1959-63

PARKS JOE D. SK3 SEYMOUR IN 1960-63
PARSONS HARRY EN1 PASCO WA 1959-61
PETERSEN RICHARD BM2 BULLHEAD CITY AZ 1960-63

PETTIT

LYNN

SN

YORK

PA

1960-64

RAMER ROBERT H. MM3 CHAMBERBURG PA 1960

RANNEY

JAMES

BT

FREMONT

CA

1960-61

RAUSCH

HENRY, J. Jr.

HM2

BREMERTON

WA

1960-61

SHACKELFORD

ROBERT

MMC

MILWAUKEE

WI

1959-61

SHANOIAN

JOHN

BT3

FRESNO

CA

1960-62

SHIELDS GEORGE BT ELLINWOOD KS 1959-61
SUTHERLAND GEORGE, E. Mrs. BMC LA MESA CA 1959-61D

THROENER

VALERIAN “LARRY”

EM3

CHILI

WI

1960-64

TUCKER

FAYETTE

MM

SALT LAKE CITY

UT

1959-61

VAN HOOSEN CHARLES, E. FT3 ALTOONA IA 1960-63

VASILY

JOHN

SKC

DARIAN

CT

1960-63

WARD

ROBERT

CSC

LAKESIDE

CA

1960

WARREN

ROBERT, H.

MM2

LAKESIDE

CA

1960-63

WATSON

MARVIN

RM3

LINCOLN

NE

1960-63

WORMAN

JOHN

BT2

LA LUZ

NM

1960-64

YEATTS

BERNARD, C.

BM2

FOREST

VA

1960

ZAJAC

LARRY

EM2

EAST AMHERST

NY

1960-62

Copyright 2000 U.S.S. Whetstone Association. All Rights Reserved. Reproduction in whole or in part in any form or medium without express written permission of The U.S.S. Whetstone Association is prohibited.

Whetstone Home
Assn Members Home
Membership Start
1944-49
1950
1951
1952
1953-54
1955-56
1957-58
1959-60
1961-62
1963-64
1965-66
1967-68
1969-70
Reserve Crew