Members 1961-62

Last Name

First Name

Rank/
Rate

Residence City

St.

Onboard
Date

ADAMS

CARZIE, Jr.

EN3

PLANO

TX

1961-62

AYMOND

ELDON, R.

MM

EUNICE

LA

1962-65

BALOG

JOE

SFP3

NORTH FORK

CA

1961-63

BASS

WALTER, K.

SFP2

FLORENCE

SC

1961-63

BELL

CHARLES

SM

KIRBYVILLE

TX

1961-63

BENDER CHARLES,  J. BM2 RIMROCK AZ 1961-63

BREER

MIKE

RM3

LEICESTER

VT

1961-63

BROUGHTON WILLIAM, R. XO SAN DIEGO CA 1961-62

BROWN

DAVID

SF1

GRAPEVIEW

WA

1961

CALDWELL

HARRY

MR2

TUSCON

AZ

1962

CALMETTE

EUGENE

MM

LAFAYETTE

CO

1962-64

CAPPS

BARNEY, A.

GMG3

UNION SPRINGS

AL

1962

Centeno Ramon B. SN San Antonio Tx 1962-64
CLISSOLD EDWARD LTJg NORTHFIELD IL 1961-64

DAHLENBERG

WILLIAM

MM1

WOFFORD HEIGHTS

CA

1961-64

DeBUHR

C. N.

CO

LOS ALTOS

CA

1961-63

DRESSER

DONALD, E.

PN1

SAN DIEGO

CA

1961-64

FINNES

ROGER, G.

ENS

FOREST LAKE

MN

1961-63

GARVOILLE

GARY

IC3

SANDY

UT

1961-64

GIBBS CHARLES SN BROXTON GA 1961-62

GRAINGER

GROVER

SHSN

EFFINGHAM

SC

1961-62

GREEN

KENNETH

LTJg

WOODSIDE

CA

1962-64

HALL

CHARLES, L.

RM2

CHANDLER

AZ

1962-66

HEITZ

PAT, Mrs.

BT

FREEPORT

IL

1962-66D

HULEN

DONALD, E.

SFP3

BAYTOWN

TX

1961-63

JAMISON

HILLARY

BT

McKEESPORT

PA

1962-66

JENNRETTE

VICTOR

SFP3

WILMINGTON

NC

1961

KECK

EARL

EM

WOODLAND

CA

1961-63

KIFFMAN HELMUT ENS ENCINITAS CA 1962-64

KNIGHT

RICHARD, A.

EM2

BROKEN ARROW

OK

1961-62

KUCHYNKA

EDWARD

EM

WEIPPE

ID

1962-65

LIVINGSTON

G. DARRELL Jr.

SN

TUCSON

AZ

1961-64

MacDONALD

JOHN

EM3

APOLLO BEACH

FL

1961-63

McCLAIN

NICHLUS, A.

MM2

ALLYN

WA

1961-64

McGAVOCK

BERT

MM

SULPHER

LA

1962-66

McMANUS PETER, J. RM3 DINUBA CA 1962-63

MERCER

MILTON

SF1

MINDEN

NV

1962

MOFFITT

LARN

EM

CATLIN

IL

1961-64

MOLYNEUX

E.

GMC

SAN DIEGO

CA

1962

MOORE

CLOVIS "LANE"

EM2

CORPUS CHRISTI

TX

1961-64

MYERS

WARREN J.

RD2

SAN MANUEL

AZ

1962-64

NAUENBURG

ELMER

EM1

SAN DIEGO

CA

1961-62

NEEDY

CLIFFORD

MM

GREEN RIDGE

MO

1962-66

NETHERTON

PAUL

SFP2

CARROLLTON

KY

1961-62

OGLETREE

RON

FA

ST. HELENA

CA

1961-62

PIERSEE

CHARLES, R.

1STLT

BEND

OR

1961-63   

PORTER SCOTTIE EN1 CREIGHTON NE 1962-63

ROSENBURG

BILLY

SF1

ROLLA

MO

1962-64

SCHLOTFELD

WILLIAM

SFM3

OMAHA

NE

1961

SCHMIDT MICHAEL, L. ?? ?? ?? 1961-62
SIDWELL JUNIOR SHSN PENDLETON IN 1961-62

SJOLUND

DOUG

FT3

BRAINERD

MN

1962-63

SLONAKER

LARRY, R.

MM

MILWAUKEE

WI

1962-64

SMITH

DONALD, J.

MM

COLOGNE

MN

1962-66

SOLARI

FRANK, V.

BT

PORT ORCHARD

WA

1962-67

STENE

LARRY

MM2

SPOKANE VALLEY

WA

1962-64

STOUT WILLIAM, M. SN BOISE ID 1962-64

TOLBERT

LEON, C.

MM3

CHICAGO HEIGHTS

IL

1961-64

WALKENSHAW

THOMAS

MM

GREENSBURG

PA

1962-65

WHITED

GERALD “JERRY”

EN3

SPRING LAKE PARK

MN

1961-64

WOOD

GERALD, W.

LCDR

HILLSBORO

TN

1961-63

WRIGHT PAUL SHSN SUISUN CITY CA 1961-63

ZDOLSEK

MARTIN

LT

CAMERON PARK

CA

1961-63

Copyright 2000 U.S.S. Whetstone Association. All Rights Reserved. Reproduction in whole or in part in any form or medium without express written permission of The U.S.S. Whetstone Association is prohibited.

Whetstone Home
Assn Members Home
Membership Start
1944-49
1950
1951
1952
1953-54
1955-56
1957-58
1959-60
1961-62
1963-64
1965-66
1967-68
1969-70
Reserve Crew