Members 1963-64

Last Name

First Name

Rank/
Rate

Residence City

St.

Onboard
Date

BAUER DANIEL, F DC3 MURRAY UT 1964-65

BAYLEY

RUSSELL, E.

EN

MANAHAWKIN

NJ

1964-65

BERG ALFRED, S. EN1 VANCOUVER WA 1963-64

BESSE

GERALD, W.

BM3

CARLSBAD

CA

1964-66

BISPING

NEIL

FN

ARVADA

CO

1964-65

BRAMEYER

GEORGE, A.

MM2

AVENEL

NJ

1963-65

BRASHER

J. C.

BT

SHELDON

MO

1964-67

BREEDLOVE

LAURA, Mrs.

XO

STOCKTON

CA

1964-65D

CARRELL

ZANE

EM

LEANDER

TX

1963-67

CHRISTIANSON CHRIS GM2 CHARLESTON SC 1963-66

COX

MILLARD, A.

LTJg

CANTON

GA

1964-67

CUNNINGHAM

MICHAEL, W.

LTJg

PALM DESERT

CA

1964-67

DELOSREYES

GREGIRIO

DK2

SANTEE

CA

1963-64

DOVER FRED W. BM3 OWASSO OK 1963-65
DROESE MARSHALL ETN3 SAN MATEO CA 1963
DRUMMOND CLIFFORD EN3 FLORENCE AL 1964-68
DUITSMAN RICHARD SA SWEA CITY IO 1963

ENGELKEN

RALPH

OPOF

ARVADA

CO

1963-65

FAYARD

GARY

MM

PASS CHRISTIAN

MS

1963-67

FRASER

DOUGLAS, F.

ENS

RENSSELAER

NY

1963-65

FULGHEM

RICHARD, D.

MM1

MANHATTAN

KS

1963-66

GILES

RICHARD 

SS

NOBLESVILLE

IN

1963-67

GOBLE

MARION, E.

BT

FORT MYERS

FL

1963-66

HATCHETT

WILLIAM, J.

LT

DIAMONDHEAD

MS

1964-66

HICKEY

LOWELL

LTJg

CASTRO VALLEY

CA

1964-66

HILLMAN

ALAN, K.

EM2

KEY WEST

FL

1964-66

HILTON RAYMOND, D. PN MEMPHIS TN 1964-66
HOWE WAYNE E. SM2 COTTAGE GROVE OR 1963-68

KASMISKIE

TOM

MM

WATERTOWN

WI

1964-67

KITCHEN JIM SF3 CENTERVILLE OH 1964-68

KUEHN

MELVIN

BT

VAN CLEVE

MS

1963-66

LEE ROMAINE, H. SK3 TRIPOLI IA 1963-65

LIFFICK

JERRY

RM2

CORONA

CA

1963

LUCAS TOM MM3 LOUISVILLE MS 1962-67

MAHONEY

DAVE

SMC

DAPHNE

AL

1964-67

McKEE DAVID, E. SFM3 NORTON OH 1964-66
MILLIGAN DONALD RD2 FARFIELD TX 1964-65

MILLWOOD

GLEN

EM

DONIPHAN

MO

1963-67

MULHOLLAND

HOWARD, E.

XO

ALBUQUERQUE

NM

1963-66

NICE JOHN, D. FTG2 PHILADELPHIA PA 1964-66
PAGE ROY, E. FN TRENTON GA 1964-68
PEARSON RAYMOND, H. LTJg CHENEY WA 1964-65

PERRIGOUE

DAN

PCSN

GRANITE FALLS

WA

1963

PETERS

LESTER, R. Jr.

SK

BATH

PA

1964-66

PITTMAN GARNETT RM3 YOSEMITE KY 1964-65
RANDOLPH STEPHEN, D. SM3 GASTONIA NC 1964-65

RODE

RUSSELL, N.

DCCS

WITHEE

WI

1964-66

SANCHEZ

GENE

GM

CHADRON

NE

1963-67

SANDWISCH

LARRY

GM

LELAND

NC

1963-65

SCHLEDER

BILL

EM

MAROA

IL

1963-67

SCHMIDT

RICHARD

MM

MANDAN

ND

1964-66

SCHYVINCHT

DENNIS

ET3

PASADENA

TX

1963

SEABAUGH

RAYMOND

CO

SANTEE

SC

1963-66

SEMLER

WILLIAM

MR

DITTMER

MO

1964-67

SHIMMELL

THOMAS

MM

PALMETTO

FL

1963-66

SMITH

SHANNON

HM2

TERRE HAUTE

IN

1963-64

SPURGAT

DAVID, A.

ENS

WHITEWATER

WI

1964

STARK

CLIFFORD

RD3

POMEROY

WA

1963

SYLVESTER

KIM, C.

GM

PEORIA

IL

1963-66

TENORIO

DONALD, D.

SFFN

FORT COLLINS

CO

1963-64

THOMPSON

EDWIN, F.

BT3

EAU CLAIRE

WI

1964-67

TORRES

SALITO, R.

TN

FAIRFIELD

TX

1963-65

VAN ATTA KEITH RD3 ROSEBURG OR 1964-66
WALZ III CHARLES W. FN HERKIMER NY 1963-64

WELLS

WILLIAM

DC

SAN DIEGO

CA

1963-67

WILKINS

JOHN

BT

PRINEVILLE

OR

1963-67

YEDOWITZ

JOSEPH, Jr.

RM2

CARMEL

NY

1963-65

YOUNG

BOB

1stLT

SCITUATE

MA

1963-64

Copyright 2000 U.S.S. Whetstone Association. All Rights Reserved. Reproduction in whole or in part in any form or medium without express written permission of The U.S.S. Whetstone Association is prohibited.

Whetstone Home
Assn Members Home
Membership Start
1944-49
1950
1951
1952
1953-54
1955-56
1957-58
1959-60
1961-62
1963-64
1965-66
1967-68
1969-70
Reserve Crew