Members 1967-68

Last Name

First Name

Rank/
Rate

Residence City

St.

Onboard
Date

ALFARO

MANUEL, J.

MM2

TUJUNGA

CA

1968-69

BRONDEL DAVID E. BM3 CENTERTOWN MO 1967-68

BRYAN

OTTO "COY"

BT2

COMFORT

TX

1967-70

BUCHSBAUM

KENNETH

PN3

GREENBURG

PA

1968-69

BURGESS

ALTON, W.

YN3

MEMPHIS

TN

1968

CAMPBELL

DONLEY, E.

HMC

SPRINGDALE

AR

1968-70

CORPUZ

BERNARDO, C.

TN

ORLANDO

FL

1968-70

COSTELLO

CHARLES

DK

PORT ELIZABETH

NJ

1967-68

CROSS ROBERT, Jr. SN NAPLES ME 1967-69

CROXTON

MIKE

EM3

MESA

AZ

1967-68

DAVIDSON JIMMY E3 LAKE CITY AR 1967-68

DEARBECK

JERRY, L.

RM2

FRANKLIN

WV

1967-68

DINAN

ARTHUR, L.

MRFN

LUNENBURG

VT

1967-69

DOERR

GARY, T.

MR3

SHERIDAN

WY

1968-69

DRAPER

L. E. "RUSTY"

LCDR

ODEM

TX

1967-69

DUNN

JAMES, C.

LT

SAN DIEGO

CA

1967-70

EASTMAN

RODNEY, G.

PCSN

OREM

UT

1967-69

FARLEY

DAVID

SF3

WELLINGTON

KS

1967-68

FIELDS ROGER, Mrs. SN AVAWAM KY 1968-69D
FRANS JACKIE EM2 MERIDIAN ID 1967-69

FRANTZ

WILLIAM, L.

SFM3

IOWA CITY

IA

1967-68

FUSELIER

HORACE "SONNY"

EN3

HOT SPRINGS VIL.

AR

1967-68

GAVINO,  Jr.

FRANK, B.

FN

PAHOA

HI

1968-70

GORDON

EDDIE, S.

PN3

BELLE CHASSE

LA

1967-68

GOSS

KIM

SM

SUGARLAND

TX

1967-70

GUENTHER

DWIGHT, L.

EN3

TILLAMOOK

OR

1967-69

HARRISON

BURLIN, C.

SFP3

LONG BEACH

CA

1968-70

HAUETER

HYLTON, J.

FN

MIDWAY

UT

1968

HOLLEMAN

JIMMY, G.

EM3

DUNCANVILLE

TX

1967-70

HOOSE

BRUCE, J.

RD3

FORT JOHNSON

NY

1968

JOHNSON

GARY

CICOF

ORMOND BEACH

FL

1968-70

JOYCE

JON

IC1

SAN DIEGO

CA

1968-70

KREASKO

FRED

SN

EBENSBURG

PA

1968

LEHI

JIMMIE

FN

MITCHELL

SD

1968-70

LEHI

STEVE

FN

CHADRON

NE

1968-70

LILLEGAARD

ERIC, R.

SN3

LEMMOM

SD

1967-68

LUNDAY

DON, L.

SM3

ANSON

TX

1967-68

MACULAITIS

VINCE

PN2

DENNISON

OH

1968-69

MARTIN

BILL

BM

BAYTOWN

TX

1968-70

McDOWELL

ALLEN, R.

BT2

FULTON

MO

1967-69

NEWTON

CURTIS, H.

HM2

POWHATAN

VA

1968-70

NORCROSS.

PETER, M. Sr.

BM3

MERRIMACK

NH

1967-69

ODANGA

DANNY

 

VIRGINIA BEACH

VA

1968-70

PEARCE

DARRELL, L.

RD2

JACKSONVILLE

FL

1968

PETEFISH

DENNIS, E.

EM3

CHARLES CITY

IA

1968-70

POIRIER

ALAN, J.

SK3

GARDNER

MA

1967-69

PROFT GERALD BTFN MILWAUKEE WI 1967-68
RENN LESLIE LTjg FRANKFORT KY 1967-69

RICKETTS

NORRIS, W.

BT3

EVANSVILLE

IN

1968-70

ROBINSON

HARRY, L.

CYN3

WELLSBORO

PA

1968-69

SHRIVER

JOHN

CWO

PATASKALA

OH

1967-70

SMITH

ELLIS

LTJG

SAN DIEGO

CA

1968-69

SULLIVAN

EUGENE

MM3

SAN DIEGO

CA

1967-68

SWENSON

GERALD, C.

SH3

BRANTWOOD

WI

1968-70

THIELE

WILLIAM, L. Jr.

LTJG

CORONADO

CA

1967-69

WARD

EVERETT, K. Jr.

YN3

WILMINGTON

NC

1967-70

WESTON W., KEITH MRFN DANBURY NC 1968-69
WIDRIG LEWIS MM INTERLOCHEN MI 1968-71

Copyright 2000 U.S.S. Whetstone Association. All Rights Reserved. Reproduction in whole or in part in any form or medium without express written permission of The U.S.S. Whetstone Association is prohibited.

Whetstone Home
Assn Members Home
Membership Start
1944-49
1950
1951
1952
1953-54
1955-56
1957-58
1959-60
1961-62
1963-64
1965-66
1967-68
1969-70
Reserve Crew